Dairy Spectacular


Norco was once again proud to sponsor this event which is held in conjunction with the Norco North Coast National Show.

Four breeds of dairy cattle were represented and we would like to take this opportunity to congratulate all the exhibitors. In true Australian dairy farmer spirit the rain that fell on the Saturday did not stop this years event from being a great success.

Congratulations to all the winners!


Please read below for a full list of all major winners:-

Jersey
Junior Champion Jersey Heifer - Fairbrae Jerseys - Fairbrae Tequila Satisfaction 2
Reserve Junior Champion Jersey Heifer - PG & PMMcDonald - Kenarie Nextinline Queen
Honourable Mention Junior Jersey Heifer - Fairbrae Jerseys -Fairbrae Diamond Aster
Intermediate Champion Jersey Female - Fairbrae Jerseys -Fairbrae Tequila Dinah
Reserve Intermediate Champion Jersey Female - Fairbrae
Jerseys - Kerrie Park Spiritual Colleen
Honourable Mention Jersey Intermediate Female - PG & PM McDonald - Kenarie Galaxy Confetti
Senior Champion Jersey Cow - Fairbrae Jerseys - Fairbrae T Bone Satisfaction
Reserve Senior Champion Jersey Cow – A Marks & N Booker – Winvarl Tequila Pamela
Honourable Mention Senior Jersey Cow - PG & PM McDonald - Kenarie Comerica Clusterette

Holstein
Junior Champion Holstein Heifer - TK & LM Northfield - Kaloola Solomon Cinderella
Reserve Junior Champion Holstein Heifer - Clark Partnership - Clarkdale Dashawn Paris
Honourable Mention Junior Holstein Heifer - TK & LM Northfield - Kaloola Golden Dream Meg
Intermediate Champion Holstein Female - TK & LM Northfield - Kaloola Crystal C.Rae
Reserve Intermediate Champion Holstein Female - TK & LM Northfield - Kaloola Atwood Rae 2nd ET
Honourable Mention Intermediate Holstein Female - Clark Partnership - Clarkdale Defiant Cosmic
Senior Champion Holstein Cow - Clark Partnership - Clarkdale Defiant Bronze
Reserve Senior Champion Holstein Cow – Rodney Teese - Glencrest Spirte Supermodel
Honourable Mention Senior Holstein Cow - Rodney Teese - Glencrest Finalcut 788-OC
Supreme Champion Holstein Exhibit - Clark Partnership -
Clarkdale Defiant Bronze (Ken Northfield Memorial Shield)

Ayrshire
Junior Champion Ayrshire Heifer – A Marks & N Booker - Ghinni Creek Watts Polly

Guernsey
Intermediate Champion Guernsey Female – SH & CA Ludwig - Tamborine Judgement Bunny
Reserve Intermediate Champion Guernsey Female - Clark Partnership - Sunny Valley Ninja Rennie
Senior Champion Guernsey Cow - Clark Partnership - Sunny Valley Mentor Bess
Reserve Senior Champion Guernsey Cow - Clark Partnership - Sunny Valley Bevan Caleen
Honourable Mention Senior Guernsey Cow - Clark Partnership - Sunny Valley Showtime Monica

Interbreeds
Supreme Junior Champion - Fairbrae Jerseys - Fairbrae Tequila Satisfaction 2
Reserve Supreme Junior Champion - TK & LM Northfield - Kaloola Solomon Cinderella
Reserve Supreme Intermediate Udder - TK & LM Northfield - Kaloola Crystal C.Rae
Supreme Intermediate Champion - Fairbrae Jerseys - Fairbrae Tequila Dinah
Reserve Supreme Intermediate Champion - TK & LM Northfield - Kaloola Crystal C.Rae
Supreme Pen of Three - PG & PM McDonald
Reserve Supreme Pen of Three - Clark Partnership
Supreme Senior Udder - Clark Partnership - Clarkdale Defiant Bronze
Reserve Supreme Senior Udder - Fairbrae Jerseys
Supreme Champion Dairy Cow - Clark Partnership - Clarkdale Defiant Bronze
Reserve Supreme Champion Dairy Cow - Fairbrae Jerseys - Fairbrae T Bone Satisfaction